FFA - South Eastern Youth Fair (Livestock Pavilion)

Description

Thursday, February 16

9:00am

 Club Exhibit Set-Up - Recreation Hall

2:30pm

 Drop Off - Kitchen Show, Horticulture/Garden Show - Extension Auditorium

4:00pm

 Chicken/Poultry - Rabbit/Cavy Check-in, Chicken/Rabbit Barn

Friday, February 17

9:00am

 Club Exhibit Set-Up- Recreation Hall

Saturday, February 18

8:00am

 Chicken Show Judging

8:00am

 Dog Obedience Check-in

8:00am

 Kiddie Goat Show

9:00am

 Dog Obedience SHOW

9:00am

 ALL GOATS Check-in

10:00am

 Dairy, Meat Does, Market Wether Goat Show

2:00pm

 Rabbit Show Judging

2:00pm

 Dog Agility/Rally Check-in

2:30pm

 Dog Agility/Rally SHOW

3:00pm

 Market Goat Auction/Sale

5:00pm

 Marion County Farm Bureau Speech Contest Check-in

5:30pm

 Marion County Farm Bureau Speech Contest

Sunday, February 19

8:00am

 Horse Check-in -

8:00am

 Beef Heifer/Cow Production Show Check-in

9:00am

 Horse Show

11:00am

 Beef Heifer Show Skill-a-thon

12:00pm

 Plant ID Contest - under bleachers

3:00pm

 Beef Heifer/Cow Production Show

Monday, February 20

8:00am

 Steer Final Weigh-in

8:30am

 Tractor Driving Check-in

9:00am

 Tractor Driving Contest

12:30pm

 Bar-BQ Contest Check-in

1:00pm

 BBQ Contest

4:00pm

 Watch Me Grow Chicken/Rabbit Check-in

6:00pm

 Awards Ceremony

7:00pm

 Steer Show

Tuesday, February 21

9:00am

 Steer Showmanship

1:00pm

 Steer Skill-a-thon

3:00pm

 ALL Lambs Weigh-in/Check-in

4:30pm

 Beef Dinner-Covered Arena

6:00pm

 Awards Ceremony- Steer/Beef Heifer Shows

7:00pm

 Steer Auction

Wednesday, February 22

9:00am

 Lamb Skill-a-thon

11:00am

 Breed Lamb Show

1:00pm

 Market Lamb Show

6:00pm

 Lamb Awards

7:00pm

 Lamb Auction

Thursday, February 23

8:00am

 Swine Weigh-in

4:00pm

 Watch Me Grow Chicken/Rabbit Pick-up

Friday, February 24

9:00am

 Swine Showmanship

4:30pm

 Chicken/Poultry - Rabbit/Cavy Awards

6:00pm

 Swine Show

Saturday, February 25

9:00am

 Awards Ceremony

10:00am

 Swine Auction

10:30am

 ALL Exhibit Pick-up

10:30am

 Extension Auditorium Exhibit PICK-UP

11:00am

 Pork BBQ Lunch - Covered Arena

2:00pm

 Club Exhibit Pick-Up