2018 Track and Field Champs -Female - Ft. McCoy School

  • 2018 Track Champs - Female

2018 Track and Field Champs - Male - Belleview Middle School

  • 2018 Track Champs - Male

2018 Track and Field Results (Female/Male)

  • 2018 Track and Field Results (Female/Male)

    Women's 100 Meters
    Finals
    ============================================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
    ============================================================================
    1 GREENE, Rose Fort McCoy School 13.17 NW 6 (1) 10
    2 TAYLOR, Klaudia Osceola Middle Schoo 13.18 NW 6 (2) 8
    3 BLANDFORD, Zoe Belleview Middle Sch 13.35 NW 5 (1) 6
    4 HAMILTON, Kianna Belleview Middle Sch 13.59 NW 5 (2) 5
    5 SHAW, Jaelyn Fort King Middle Sch 13.77 NW 6 (3) 4
    6 RUSHING, Tyheerah Osceola Middle Schoo 13.90 NW 4 (1) 3
    7 IFEOMA, Ajufo Howard Middle School 14.08 NW 4 (2) 2
    8 HARRIS, Trinity Belleview Middle Sch 14.10 NW 5 (3) 1
    9 WATKINS, Jakyia Fort King Middle Sch 14.19 NW 1 (1)
    10 IYAMUS, Victoria Howard Middle School 14.25 NW 4 (3)
    11 CARTER, Victoria Dunnellon Middle Sch 14.30 NW 5 (4)
    12 DILLON, Madeline Dunnellon Middle Sch 14.32 NW 3 (1)
    13 NAVARRO, Jazzmine Belleview Middle Sch 14.35 NW 5 (5)
    14 BOYER, Hope Liberty Middle Schoo 14.40 NW 3 (2)
    15 SAPP, E'Monie Lake Weir Middle Sch 14.43 NW 3 (3)
    16 LORIENT, Ila Osceola Middle Schoo 14.56 NW 4 (4)
    17 MCKIBBIN, Taylor Liberty Middle Schoo 14.63 NW 3 (4)
    18 JONES, Taleah Osceola Middle Schoo 14.64 NW 2 (1)
    19 BROWN, Armani Howard Middle School 14.70 NW 4 (5)
    20 SANKEN, Elizabeth Horizon Academy at M 14.80 NW 2 (2)
    21 OBERLEY, Madison Dunnellon Middle Sch 14.91 NW 2 (3)
    22 ROBINSON, Janyah Horizon Academy at M 15.12 NW 1 (2)
    23 BAUZA, Karissa Liberty Middle Schoo 15.14 NW 1 (3)
    24 THOMAS, Jessica Horizon Academy at M 15.26 NW 1 (4)
    25 SNYDER, Miranda Dunnellon Middle Sch 15.39 NW 3 (5)
    26 WILCOX, Alessa Horizon Academy at M 15.59 NW 1 (5)

    Women's 200 Meters
    Finals
    ============================================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
    ============================================================================
    1 GREENE, Rose Fort McCoy School 27.35 NW 5 (1) 10
    2 TAYLOR, Klaudia Osceola Middle Schoo 27.55 NW 5 (2) 8
    3 HAMILTON, Kianna Belleview Middle Sch 28.45 NW 5 (3) 6
    4 HESTER, Jomiyah Dunnellon Middle Sch 28.81 NW 5 (4) 5
    5 BLANDFORD, Zoe Belleview Middle Sch 28.87 NW 4 (1) 4
    6 TUNDIDOR, Hannah Fort King Middle Sch 30.52 NW 1 (1) 3
    7 BUCHANAN, Jaliyah Fort King Middle Sch 30.60 NW 2 (1) 2
    8 DILLON, Madeline Dunnellon Middle Sch 30.84 NW 3 (1) 1
    9 BOSTICK, Neavah Belleview Middle Sch 31.46 NW 3 (2)
    10 CONNER, Harley Osceola Middle Schoo 31.67 NW 2 (2)
    11 SANKEN, Elizabeth Horizon Academy at M 31.89 NW 1 (2)
    12 TAPANES, Sam Horizon Academy at M 31.93 NW 1 (3)
    13 GOODSON, Trinity Belleview Middle Sch 32.30 NW 4 (2)
    14 COUNCIL, Aarian Dunnellon Middle Sch 33.44 NW 2 (3)
    15 FERGUSON, Pheonix Fort McCoy School 34.92 NW 3 (3)
    16 BROWN, Armani Howard Middle School 36.44 NW 3 (4)
    17 ROBINSON, Janyah Horizon Academy at M 37.00 NW 1 (4)
    RAYMOND, Rose Fort King Middle Sch NT 1
    BECKFORD, Alyssa Horizon Academy at M NT 1
    CHADWICK, Vetrell Dunnellon Middle Sch NT 2
    SANFORD, Alyssa Fort McCoy School NT 2
    HOGAN, Jakahla Fort King Middle Sch NT 2
    PRESTIPINO, Kaden Osceola Middle Schoo NT 2
    SCOTT, Jariya North Marion Middle NT 3
    IYAMUS, Victoria Howard Middle School NT 3
    RIVERA, Cathryn Fort McCoy School NT 3
    YOUNG, Tykeria North Marion Middle NT 4
    GATES, Miyah Lake Weir Middle Sch NT 4
    MCGEE, Nataya North Marion Middle NT 4
    IFEOMA, Ajufo Howard Middle School NT 4
    LOZITO, Kaitlyn Liberty Middle Schoo NT 4
    CLARKE, Jahhi Lake Weir Middle Sch NT 5
    NICHOLS, Er'Monie North Marion Middle NT 5
    BOYHER, Kayla Liberty Middle Schoo NT 5

    Women's 400 Meters
    Finals
    =======================================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
    =======================================================================
    1 CAMPBELL, Aletheia Fort McCoy School 1:07.61 6 (1) 10
    2 CARTER, Victoria Dunnellon Middle Sch 1:08.11 6 (2) 8
    3 NAVARRO, Jazzmine Belleview Middle Sch 1:09.34 6 (3) 6
    4 IFEOMA, Ajufo Howard Middle School 1:09.95 5 (1) 5
    5 ROCHE, Eden Osceola Middle Schoo 1:10.18 1 (1) 4
    6 SINKLER, Emma Fort McCoy School 1:10.87 6 (4) 3
    7 GUTHRIE, Allison Fort McCoy School 1:11.54 5 (2) 2
    8 NUNES, Emma Belleview Middle Sch 1:11.85 6 (5) 1
    9 DEUTSCHER, Ashlyn Osceola Middle Schoo 1:11.92 2 (1)
    10 BECKFORD, Alyssa Horizon Academy at M 1:12.47 1 (2)
    11 WILLIAMS, Kaliegh Dunnellon Middle Sch 1:13.14 4 (1)
    12 LOZITO, Kaitlyn Liberty Middle Schoo 1:14.18 2 (2)
    13 SOUTAR, Candice Fort McCoy School 1:14.76 5 (3)
    14 DERISO, Coralei Osceola Middle Schoo 1:14.77 3 (1)
    15 THOMAS, Raevion Horizon Academy at M 1:15.51 1 (3)
    16 BOYER, Hope Liberty Middle Schoo 1:16.31 6 (6)
    17 WILLIS, Hope Belleview Middle Sch 1:16.52 5 (4)
    18 GLUCKMAN, Danielle Howard Middle School 1:16.87 5 (5)
    19 TAPANES, Sam Horizon Academy at M 1:19.03 1 (4)
    20 BOYHER, Kayla Liberty Middle Schoo 1:19.97 2 (3)
    21 WILLIAMS, Audrey Dunnellon Middle Sch 1:21.54 5 (6)
    22 IYAMUS, Victoria Howard Middle School 1:21.96 4 (2)
    23 BAKER, Mikenzie Dunnellon Middle Sch 1:25.00 4 (3)
    24 RYAN, Jerlyn Horizon Academy at M 1:27.89 1 (5)
    25 PEREZ, J.D. Fort King Middle Sch 1:28.77 2 (4)
    26 VEALEY, Giovannah Liberty Middle Schoo 1:32.60 1 (6)
    27 CEMER, Madison North Marion Middle 1:33.75 3 (2)
    HAMILTON, Jakahia Osceola Middle Schoo NT 2
    FLAGLER, Maleah Fort King Middle Sch NT 2
    DENTON, Makynlee North Marion Middle NT 3
    KHAN, Jasmin Fort King Middle Sch NT 3
    CASTANEDA, Jessica Lake Weir Middle Sch NT 3
    DEBORD, Kayla Fort King Middle Sch NT 3
    DAVIS, Arianna Howard Middle School NT 4
    DILIBERO, Kaylin North Marion Middle NT 4
    ROMAIN, Migurdina Lake Weir Middle Sch NT 4
    PARKER, Carolyn Belleview Middle Sch NT 5

    Women's 800 Meters
    Finals
    ==============================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Pts
    ==============================================================
    1 LEDY, Ava Fort McCoy School 2:41.26 10
    2 CAREY, Brianna Horizon Academy at M 2:43.52 8
    3 HANSEN, Samantha Fort McCoy School 2:43.56 6
    4 MCCONNELL, Brooke Fort McCoy School 2:47.22 5
    5 MANNING, Kinley Fort McCoy School 2:48.48 4
    6 GUILLEN, Merwin Horizon Academy at M 2:50.59 3
    7 WHITE, Mia Horizon Academy at M 2:54.68 2
    8 LAKE, Mia Horizon Academy at M 2:56.17 1
    9 RUSSO, Victoria Belleview Middle Sch 2:58.35
    10 BROWN, Armani Howard Middle School 3:12.30
    11 SUMMERLAND, Kylie Belleview Middle Sch 3:12.92
    12 CAMPBELL, isabelle Belleview Middle Sch 3:15.63
    13 COHEN, Amillion Howard Middle School 3:22.32
    14 CASTANEDA, Jessica Lake Weir Middle Sch 3:25.94
    15 EVANS, Shaniya Howard Middle School 3:30.96
    16 BOWMAN, Emma Belleview Middle Sch 3:50.40
    17 VEALEY, Giovannah Liberty Middle Schoo 4:06.28

    Women's 1600 Meters
    Finals
    ==============================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Pts
    ==============================================================
    1 LEONARD, Josie Osceola Middle Schoo 6:00.04 10
    2 HANSEN, Samantha Fort McCoy School 6:04.49 8
    3 CAREY, Brianna Horizon Academy at M 6:10.68 6
    4 LEDY, Ava Fort McCoy School 6:11.50 5
    5 MANNING, Kinley Fort McCoy School 6:11.88 4
    6 PARKER, Carolyn Belleview Middle Sch 6:16.10 3
    7 LEDY, Lily Fort McCoy School 6:18.39 2
    8 WHITE, Mia Horizon Academy at M 6:33.10 1
    9 HANARCHIAN, Emily Dunnellon Middle Sch 6:51.65
    10 BOWMAN, Emma Belleview Middle Sch 6:54.89
    11 RUSSO, Victoria Belleview Middle Sch 7:06.57
    12 HONARCHIAN, Sarah Dunnellon Middle Sch 7:29.73
    13 AEVEDO, Katrina Belleview Middle Sch 7:39.03
    14 EVANS, Shaniya Howard Middle School 7:40.68
    15 NIETO, Elizabeth Liberty Middle Schoo 8:52.21

    Women's 4 x 100m Relay
    Finals
    =====================================================
    Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
    =====================================================
    1 Belleview Middle Sch A 53.89 2 (1) 10
    2 Osceola Middle Schoo A 55.12 1 (1) 8
    3 Dunnellon Middle Sch A 56.05 2 (2) 6
    4 Fort King Middle Sch A 56.17 2 (3) 5
    5 Fort McCoy School A 57.93 2 (4) 4
    6 Howard Middle School A 57.97 2 (5) 3
    7 Liberty Middle Schoo A 58.80 1 (2) 2
    8 Horizon Academy at M A 58.80 2 (6) 1

    Women's 4 x 400m Relay
    Finals
    =====================================================
    Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
    =====================================================
    1 Fort McCoy School A 4:41.54 2 (1) 10
    2 Osceola Middle Schoo A 4:49.81 1 (1) 8
    3 Belleview Middle Sch A 5:04.89 2 (2) 6
    4 Horizon Academy at M A 5:13.65 2 (3) 5
    5 Howard Middle School A 5:36.72 2 (4) 4
    6 Dunnellon Middle Sch A 5:45.09 2 (5) 3

    Women's 4 x 800m Relay
    Finals
    ============================================
    Pl Team Sq Time Pts
    ============================================
    1 Horizon Academy at M A 11:14.66 10
    2 Fort McCoy School A 12:04.64 8
    3 Belleview Middle Sch A 12:10.31 6

    Women's High Jump
    Finals
    =====================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Pts
    =====================================================================
    1 HESTER, Jomiyah Dunnellon Middle Sch 4' 8" 10
    2 HAMILTON, Kianna Belleview Middle Sch 4' 8" 8
    3 SINKLER, Emma Fort McCoy School 4' 2" 6
    4 MURPHY, Kate Belleview Middle Sch 4' 0" 5
    5 LORIENT, Ila Osceola Middle Schoo 4' 0" 4
    6 COUNCIL, Aarian Dunnellon Middle Sch 4' 0" 3
    7 BECKFORD, Alyssa Horizon Academy at M 4' 0" 2
    8 ALLISON, Emily Belleview Middle Sch 3' 10" 1
    9 SNYDER, Miranda Dunnellon Middle Sch 3' 8"
    9 HARRIS, Trinity Belleview Middle Sch 3' 8"
    LAKE, Ciera Horizon Academy at M NH

    Women's Long Jump
    Finals
    ===================================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
    ===================================================================================
    1 TAYLOR, Klaudia Osceola Middle Schoo 14' 3.50 NW 1 (1) 10
    2 CARTER, Victoria Dunnellon Middle Sch 14' 2" NW 1 (2) 8
    3 SHAW, Jaelyn Fort King Middle Sch 13' 1" NW 1 (3) 6
    4 SHELOR, Savanna Belleview Middle Sch 12' 9.50 NW 2 (1) 5
    5 SINKLER, Emma Fort McCoy School 12' 5.50 NW 1 (4) 4
    6 GREENE, Rose Fort McCoy School 12' 4" NW 1 (5) 3
    7 COLLETT, Hannah Belleview Middle Sch 12' 3" NW 1 (6) 2
    8 GATES, Miyah Lake Weir Middle Sch 12' 3" NW 2 (2) 1
    9 WOOD, Reeghan Dunnellon Middle Sch 12' 1" NW 2 (3)
    10 CARTER, Azariah Fort King Middle Sch 11' 10.2 NW 1 (7)
    11 STOWELL, Alexis Belleview Middle Sch 11' 6" NW 2 (4)
    12 RAMOS, Ariana Howard Middle School 11' 5" NW 2 (5)
    13 BLANDFORD, Zoe Belleview Middle Sch 11' 0.50 NW 1 (8)
    14 DILLON, Madeline Dunnellon Middle Sch 10' 7.50 NW 1 (9)
    15 WU, Zhenglin Fort King Middle Sch 10' 6.50 NW 2 (6)
    16 HAYES, Jada Dunnellon Middle Sch 10' 2.50 NW 2 (7)
    17 JONES, Taleah Osceola Middle Schoo 10' 1" NW 2 (8)
    18 BUCHANAN, Jaliyah Fort King Middle Sch 9' 8.50" NW 1 (10)
    19 GONZALEZ, Jaslin Horizon Academy at M 9' 8" NW 2 (9)
    20 DARLING, Monee Horizon Academy at M 9' 4" NW 1 (11)
    RUSHING, Tyheerah Osceola Middle Schoo NM 2
    STOPFORD, Chelsea North Marion Middle NM 2

    Women's Triple Jump
    Finals
    ===================================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
    ===================================================================================
    1 MCCONNELL, Brooke Fort McCoy School 30' 11" NW 1 (1) 10
    2 SHELOR, Savanna Belleview Middle Sch 28' 6.50 NW 1 (2) 8
    3 COLLETT, Hannah Belleview Middle Sch 27' 9.75 NW 1 (3) 6
    4 TAPANES, Sam Horizon Academy at M 27' 6" NW 2 (1) 5
    5 MULHEARD, teagan Belleview Middle Sch 26' 11" NW 2 (2) 4
    6 MANNING, Kinley Fort McCoy School 26' 6.25 NW 1 (4) 3
    7 LAKE, Mia Horizon Academy at M 26' 4.75 NW 2 (3) 2
    8 WILLIAMS, Kaliegh Dunnellon Middle Sch 26' 2" NW 2 (4) 1
    9 CAMPBELL, Aletheia Fort McCoy School 25' 8.50 NW 1 (5)
    10 WILLIAMS, Audrey Dunnellon Middle Sch 23' 5" NW 2 (5)
    11 ABDUL, Nathalie Belleview Middle Sch 22' 10.2 NW 1 (6)
    12 HOGAN, Jakahla Fort King Middle Sch 22' 10.2 NW 2 (6)
    13 PEREZ, J.D. Fort King Middle Sch 22' 0" NW 2 (7)
    14 GUILLEN, Merwin Horizon Academy at M 21' 11.7 NW 1 (7)
    FLAGLER, Maleah Fort King Middle Sch NM 1
    GONZALEZ, Destiney Dunnellon Middle Sch NM 1
    SMITH, Brianna Fort McCoy School NM 1
    KHAN, Jasmin Fort King Middle Sch NM 2
    LECLAIR, Emily Dunnellon Middle Sch NM 2

    Women's Shot Put
    Finals
    ==============================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
    ==============================================================================
    1 HESTER, Jomiyah Dunnellon Middle Sch 33' 5" 2 (1) 10
    2 HOPE, Rayonni Belleview Middle Sch 31' 10" 2 (2) 8
    3 COKER, Mikaila Osceola Middle Schoo 29' 8" 1 (1) 6
    4 FOSTER, Dijonay Horizon Academy at M 29' 7" 1 (2) 5
    5 HAYES, Jada Dunnellon Middle Sch 29' 6" 1 (3) 4
    6 SHELOR, Savanna Belleview Middle Sch 29' 5" 2 (3) 3
    7 SHELL, Nikeriah Belleview Middle Sch 28' 7" 1 (4) 2
    8 CLARKSON, Mackenzie Belleview Middle Sch 27' 6" 1 (5) 1
    9 RAMOS, Ariana Howard Middle School 26' 11" 2 (4)
    10 EADON, Trinity Liberty Middle Schoo 25' 4" 1 (6)
    11 EVANS, Shaniya Howard Middle School 24' 10" 1 (7)
    12 WEATHERINGTON, Chris Fort McCoy School 24' 8" 1 (8)
    13 MIDDLETON, Iniah Liberty Middle Schoo 24' 5" 2 (5)
    14 BENNOON, Yasmin Dunnellon Middle Sch 22' 6" 1 (9)
    15 KIMBALL, Emilie Horizon Academy at M 17' 0" 2 (6)
    HENRY, Jada Osceola Middle Schoo NM 1
    CASTANEDA, Jessica Lake Weir Middle Sch NM 1
    GARCIA, Crystal Fort McCoy School NM 1
    LIMBAUGH-BURNS, Dela Dunnellon Middle Sch NM 2
    RAYMOND, Sabine Fort King Middle Sch NM 2
    SCOTT, Jariya North Marion Middle NM 2
    STAFFORD, Abigail North Marion Middle NM 2
    SUGGS, Janareia Fort King Middle Sch NM 2

    Women's Discus
    Finals
    ==============================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
    ==============================================================================
    1 FOSTER, Dijonay Horizon Academy at M 70' 5" 1 (1) 10
    2 WEATHERINGTON, Chris Fort McCoy School 63' 10" 1 (2) 8
    3 RAMOS, Ariana Howard Middle School 61' 9" 2 (1) 6
    4 HAYES, Jada Dunnellon Middle Sch 60' 9" 1 (3) 5
    5 VASQUEZ, Isabella Belleview Middle Sch 58' 7" 1 (4) 4
    6 HOPE, Rayonni Belleview Middle Sch 51' 4" 2 (2) 3
    7 COKER, Mikaila Osceola Middle Schoo 47' 9" 1 (5) 2
    8 SHELL, Nikeriah Belleview Middle Sch 45' 1" 2 (3) 1
    9 CLARKSON, Mackenzie Belleview Middle Sch 44' 8" 1 (6)
    10 ROCHE, Eden Osceola Middle Schoo 44' 8" 1 (6)
    11 EADON, Trinity Liberty Middle Schoo 41' 2" 1 (8)
    12 KIMBALL, Emilie Horizon Academy at M 39' 11" 2 (4)
    13 MIDDLETON, Iniah Liberty Middle Schoo 31' 4" 2 (5)
    HENRY, Jada Osceola Middle Schoo NM 1
    RAYMOND, Rose Fort King Middle Sch NM 2
    KLIENIEMER, Ava Dunnellon Middle Sch NM 2
    LECLAIR, Emily Dunnellon Middle Sch NM 2
    SAPP, E'Monie Lake Weir Middle Sch NM 2
    SCOTT, Jariya North Marion Middle NM 2
    STAFFORD, Abigail North Marion Middle NM 2
    SUGGS, Janareia Fort King Middle Sch NM 2

    Men's 100 Meters
    Finals
    ============================================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
    ============================================================================
    1 CLEMENTS, Chevelle Horizon Academy at M 12.37 NW 3 (1) 10
    2 REASON, Anthony Howard Middle School 12.39 NW 6 (1) 8
    3 SALTER, Ja'varieh Howard Middle School 12.41 NW 5 (1) 6
    4 JENKINS, Joshua Liberty Middle Schoo 12.45 NW 5 (2) 5
    5 CRUZADO, Luis Belleview Middle Sch 12.48 NW 4 (1) 4
    6 HODGE, Jaydon Liberty Middle Schoo 12.54 NW 6 (2) 3
    7 LANE, Ortavis Belleview Middle Sch 12.59 NW 5 (3) 2
    8 JONES, Tayvion Osceola Middle Schoo 12.65 NW 2 (1) 1
    9 FLORES, Anthony Belleview Middle Sch 12.69 NW 5 (4)
    10 LOWE, Caleb Fort King Middle Sch 12.75 NW 1 (1)
    11 CARTER JR.C, Tavaris Fort King Middle Sch 12.89 NW 3 (2)
    12 EDWARDS, Kaniel Howard Middle School 12.90 NW 5 (5)
    13 DOWNIE, Dorian Lake Weir Middle Sch 12.92 NW 2 (2)
    14 CICERONE, Giovanni Dunnellon Middle Sch 12.93 NW 3 (3)
    15 MEEK, Jaleel Osceola Middle Schoo 12.99 NW 1 (2)
    16 RAYMOND, Amiel Fort King Middle Sch 13.02 NW 1 (3)
    17 CRIM, Antonio Fort King Middle Sch 13.02 NW 2 (3)
    18 CASTANEDA, Luis Liberty Middle Schoo 13.09 NW 6 (3)
    19 WILLIAMS, Certain Osceola Middle Schoo 13.17 NW 1 (4)
    20 MEEK, Malik Osceola Middle Schoo 13.21 NW 1 (5)
    21 IGNACIO, Matthew Dunnellon Middle Sch 13.25 NW 4 (2)
    22 ROBERTS, Ricardo Liberty Middle Schoo 13.27 NW 4 (3)
    23 ELLIS, Austin Horizon Academy at M 13.46 NW 2 (4)
    24 MILLER, Xavier Dunnellon Middle Sch 13.47 NW 1 (6)
    25 PATTERSON, Ja'Leighk North Marion Middle 13.49 NW 6 (4)
    26 GRIFFIN, Seth Belleview Middle Sch 13.58 NW 5 (6)
    27 HUBBERT, King Horizon Academy at M 13.59 NW 2 (5)
    28 KING, Cam'ron Howard Middle School 13.69 NW 4 (4)
    29 ANDERSON, Sully Dunnellon Middle Sch 14.10 NW 3 (4)
    30 DAVIS, Eric North Marion Middle 15.32 NW 4 (5)
    31 GARAYAR, Jose North Marion Middle 16.63 NW 3 (5)
    DYER, Jaden Horizon Academy at M NT 2
    KINER, Amari Lake Weir Middle Sch NT 3
    O'NEAL, Kendon Lake Weir Middle Sch NT 4
    HENRY, Zadeen Lake Weir Middle Sch NT 6
    DURBIN, Joseph North Marion Middle NT 6

    Men's 200 Meters
    Finals
    ============================================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
    ============================================================================
    1 JENKINS, Joshua Liberty Middle Schoo 26.21 NW 5 (1) 10
    2 MAXWELL, Greg Osceola Middle Schoo 26.23 NW 5 (2) 8
    3 FLORES, Anthony Belleview Middle Sch 26.47 NW 4 (1) 6
    4 LAZO, Armani Howard Middle School 26.71 NW 4 (2) 5
    5 STRONG, Rylan Fort King Middle Sch 26.90 NW 1 (1) 4
    6 GRIFFIN, Seth Belleview Middle Sch 27.07 NW 4 (3) 3
    7 ODUM, Kyle Belleview Middle Sch 27.19 NW 4 (4) 2
    8 JONES, Tayvion Osceola Middle Schoo 27.42 NW 2 (1) 1
    9 BROWN, Keyshon Lake Weir Middle Sch 27.51 NW 3 (1)
    10 DYER, Jaden Horizon Academy at M 27.58 NW 3 (2)
    11 JAMES, Darrin Belleview Middle Sch 27.70 NW 3 (3)
    12 MEEK, Malik Osceola Middle Schoo 28.23 NW 1 (2)
    13 PATTERSON, Ja'Leighk North Marion Middle 28.60 NW 4 (5)
    14 SOLIS, Polamo Dunnellon Middle Sch 28.83 NW 5 (3)
    15 HUBBERT, King Horizon Academy at M 28.93 NW 2 (2)
    16 JOHNSON, Keyshawn Howard Middle School 28.97 NW 3 (4)
    17 MILLER, Xavier Dunnellon Middle Sch 28.97 NW 1 (3)
    18 ELLIS, Austin Horizon Academy at M 29.44 NW 3 (5)
    19 GASKIN, Fredrick Howard Middle School 29.62 NW 3 (6)
    20 HOLOMAN, Isaiah Osceola Middle Schoo 29.94 NW 2 (3)
    21 WEBB, Zayshawn North Marion Middle 35.29 NW 1 (4)

    Men's 400 Meters
    Finals
    =======================================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
    =======================================================================
    1 BLESSITT, Kameron Horizon Academy at M 56.37 4 (1) 10
    2 SALTER, Ja'varieh Howard Middle School 56.73 4 (2) 8
    3 HODGE, Jaydon Liberty Middle Schoo 57.40 4 (3) 6
    4 MOORE, Joshua Howard Middle School 58.40 4 (4) 5
    5 CASTANEDA, Luis Liberty Middle Schoo 1:01.56 5 (1) 4
    6 HARDY, Ethan Osceola Middle Schoo 1:02.13 2 (1) 3
    7 FENANDEZ, Alex Belleview Middle Sch 1:03.25 5 (2) 2
    8 MEEK, Jaleel Osceola Middle Schoo 1:03.33 1 (1) 1
    9 HEREDIA ANDUJAR, Nix Fort King Middle Sch 1:03.40 1 (2)
    10 ESPINO, Juan Howard Middle School 1:03.74 3 (1)
    11 HUNT, Bo Belleview Middle Sch 1:03.92 5 (3)
    12 PURDIE, Nicholas Liberty Middle Schoo 1:03.95 5 (4)
    13 RODRIQUEZ, Felipe Osceola Middle Schoo 1:05.63 1 (3)
    14 IGNACIO, Matthew Dunnellon Middle Sch 1:05.91 4 (5)
    15 SCROGGIE, Collin Belleview Middle Sch 1:08.43 5 (5)
    16 RHODES, Logan Osceola Middle Schoo 1:09.34 3 (2)
    17 HOLT, Jahari Lake Weir Middle Sch 1:09.41 3 (3)
    18 DECKER, Joseph Liberty Middle Schoo 1:09.90 5 (6)
    19 INGRAM, Noah Belleview Middle Sch 1:10.60 5 (7)
    20 DAVENPORT, Johntavio Howard Middle School 1:10.95 4 (6)
    21 MCLEAN, Davonte Horizon Academy at M 1:13.35 1 (4)
    22 GARAYAR, Jose North Marion Middle 1:21.36 2 (2)

    Men's 800 Meters
    Finals
    =======================================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
    =======================================================================
    1 FARIA, Anthony Belleview Middle Sch 2:27.40 2 (1) 10
    2 RHEM, Macai Lake Weir Middle Sch 2:31.19 2 (2) 8
    3 MALDANADO, victor Belleview Middle Sch 2:31.95 2 (3) 6
    4 GUILLEN, Erwin Horizon Academy at M 2:40.66 1 (1) 5
    5 PURDIE, Nicholas Liberty Middle Schoo 2:40.84 2 (4) 4
    6 THOMPSON, Zachary Liberty Middle Schoo 2:42.41 2 (5) 3
    7 WILLIS, Mark Belleview Middle Sch 2:42.89 2 (6) 2
    8 BIGGS, Noah Fort McCoy School 2:52.76 2 (7) 1
    9 ARMAS, Emilo Howard Middle School 2:53.44 2 (8)
    10 MCLAUGHLIN, Zachary Belleview Middle Sch 2:56.10 2 (9)
    11 TURSKI, Alexander North Marion Middle 2:58.01 2 (10)
    12 BUCHER, Jayden Horizon Academy at M 3:03.66 1 (2)
    13 NUZUM, Brooks Howard Middle School 3:04.73 1 (3)
    14 STUDIVANT, Zae Horizon Academy at M 3:05.52 1 (4)
    15 BALL, Kieran Liberty Middle Schoo 3:06.41 1 (5)
    16 GONZALEZ, Antonio North Marion Middle 3:13.06 2 (11)
    17 LOPEZ, Jesus Liberty Middle Schoo 3:17.09 2 (12)
    18 MYERS, Lane Osceola Middle Schoo 3:21.79 1 (6)

    Men's 1600 Meters
    Finals
    ==============================================================
    Pl Name Team Time Pts
    ==============================================================
    1 PARKER, Zachary Belleview Middle Sch 5:36.42 10
    2 SCROGGIE, Collin Belleview Middle Sch 5:41.90 8
    3 ANDERSON, Sully Dunnellon Middle Sch 5:43.97 6
    4 LOPEZ, Levi Fort McCoy School 5:45.72 5
    5 MORRIS, Shawn Belleview Middle Sch 5:57.79 4
    6 CAPILLI, Justin Howard Middle School 6:01.50 3
    7 MURPHY, Paul Belleview Middle Sch 6:02.64 2
    8 ARMAS, Emilo Howard Middle School 6:11.45 1
    9 BUCHER, Jayden Horizon Academy at M 6:28.61
    10 DURAN, Xavier Horizon Academy at M 6:49.41
    11 KENNEY, Richarde Horizon Academy at M 6:56.57
    12 TORRES, JJ Horizon Academy at M 7:09.60
    13 BLALOCK, Bryce Liberty Middle Schoo 7:11.58
    14 SEMHOLZ, Caden Liberty Middle Schoo 7:25.79

    Men's 4 x 100m Relay
    Finals
    =====================================================
    Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
    =====================================================
    1 Belleview Middle Sch A 48.42 2 (1) 10
    2 Liberty Middle Schoo A 50.13 1 (1) 8
    3 Howard Middle School A 51.47 2 (2) 6
    4 Osceola Middle Schoo A 51.83 1 (2) 5
    5 Horizon Academy at M A 51.85 2 (3) 4
    6 Dunnellon Middle Sch A 52.07 2 (4) 3
    7 Fort King Middle Sch A 54.34 2 (5) 2
    8 North Marion Middle A 1:02.15 1 (3) 1

    Men's 4 x 400m Relay
    Finals
    =====================================================
    Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
    =====================================================
    1 Belleview Middle Sch A 4:12.71 2 (1) 10
    2 Howard Middle School A 4:30.92 2 (2) 8
    3 Dunnellon Middle Sch A 4:35.21 2 (3) 6
    4 Osceola Middle Schoo A 4:45.87 1 (1) 5
    5 Liberty Middle Schoo A 4:48.01 1 (2) 4
    6 Horizon Academy at M A 4:54.46 2 (4) 3

    Men's 4 x 800m Relay
    Finals
    ============================================
    Pl Team Sq Time Pts
    ============================================
    1 Belleview Middle Sch A 9:58.37 10
    2 Fort McCoy School A 10:41.12 8
    3 Horizon Academy at M A 11:20.95 6
    4 North Marion Middle A 12:35.45 5
    5 Osceola Middle Schoo A 13:02.81 4

    Men's High Jump
    Finals
    =====================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Pts
    =====================================================================
    1 WHALEY, James Dunnellon Middle Sch 5' 6" 10
    2 DYER, Jaden Horizon Academy at M 5' 2" 8
    3 HUBBERT, King Horizon Academy at M 5' 0" 6
    4 CLEMENTS, Chevelle Horizon Academy at M 4' 10" 5
    5 RAYMOND, Amiel Fort King Middle Sch 4' 10" 4
    6 HARDY, Ethan Osceola Middle Schoo 4' 10" 3
    7 FITZPATRICK, Le'Var Dunnellon Middle Sch 4' 8" 2
    8 REIGHARD, Chance Belleview Middle Sch 4' 6" 1
    MOISELL, Joseph Belleview Middle Sch NH

    Men's Long Jump
    Finals
    ===================================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
    ===================================================================================
    1 WILLIAMS, Certain Osceola Middle Schoo 17' 8" NW 2 (1) 10
    2 SOLIS, Polamo Dunnellon Middle Sch 16' 11.5 NW 2 (2) 8
    3 BETTERSON, Dewhitt Howard Middle School 16' 11" NW 1 (1) 6
    4 LAZO, Armani Howard Middle School 16' 6" NW 2 (3) 5
    5 DYER, Jaden Horizon Academy at M 16' 2" NW 1 (2) 4
    6 CARTER JR.C, Tavaris Fort King Middle Sch 15' 11" NW 1 (3) 3
    7 HUNT, Bo Belleview Middle Sch 15' 7" NW 2 (4) 2
    8 WHALEY, James Dunnellon Middle Sch 15' 7" NW 2 (4) 1
    9 MERRITT, Dalton Fort McCoy School 15' 4.50 NW 1 (4)
    10 CRUZADO, Luis Belleview Middle Sch 15' 1" NW 1 (5)
    11 FITZPATRICK, Le'Var Dunnellon Middle Sch 14' 9" NW 1 (6)
    12 FARIA, Anthony Belleview Middle Sch 14' 5" NW 1 (7)
    13 GRIFFIN, Seth Belleview Middle Sch 14' 1" NW 1 (8)
    14 HUBBERT, King Horizon Academy at M 14' 1" NW 1 (8)
    15 BROWN, Keyshon Lake Weir Middle Sch 13' 7" NW 1 (10)
    16 MYERS, Lane Osceola Middle Schoo 12' 9" NW 2 (6)
    17 HOLOMAN, Isaiah Osceola Middle Schoo 12' 6.50 NW 2 (7)
    CICERONE, Giovanni Dunnellon Middle Sch NM 1
    MYERS, Caleb Fort McCoy School NM 1
    O'NEAL, Kendon Lake Weir Middle Sch NM 1
    MCFADDEN, Cedric Lake Weir Middle Sch NM 2
    MCLEAN, Davonte Horizon Academy at M NM 2
    HEREDIA ANDUJAR, Nix Fort King Middle Sch NM 2
    PATEL, Divya Osceola Middle Schoo NM 2
    PATTERSON, Ja'Leighk North Marion Middle NM 2
    STUDIVANT, Zae Horizon Academy at M NM 2

    Men's Triple Jump
    Finals
    ===================================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
    ===================================================================================
    1 DYER, Jaden Horizon Academy at M 34' 3.50 NW 1 (1) 10
    2 HUNT, Bo Belleview Middle Sch 33' 11.5 NW 2 (1) 8
    2 SOLIS, Polamo Dunnellon Middle Sch 33' 11.5 NW 2 (1) 6
    4 HUBBERT, King Horizon Academy at M 31' 10.5 NW 1 (2) 5
    4 MCLEAN, Davonte Horizon Academy at M 31' 10.5 NW 2 (3) 4
    6 MALDANADO, victor Belleview Middle Sch 31' 10" NW 2 (4) 3
    7 RUTLEDGE, Bradley Belleview Middle Sch 31' 0.50 NW 2 (5) 2
    8 GASKIN, Fredrick Howard Middle School 30' 5" NW 1 (3) 1
    9 DAVENPORT, Johntavio Howard Middle School 30' 3.75 NW 2 (6)
    10 MOJICA, Juan Belleview Middle Sch 29' 11.5 NW 2 (7)
    11 HOLT, Jahari Lake Weir Middle Sch 29' 11" NW 1 (4)
    12 MARROQUIN, Boanerges Dunnellon Middle Sch 29' 1" NW 2 (8)

    Men's Shot Put
    Finals
    ==============================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
    ==============================================================================
    1 BLESSITT, Kameron Horizon Academy at M 40' 11" 1 (1) 10
    2 MINOR, Michael Belleview Middle Sch 33' 11" 2 (1) 8
    3 SLAGLE, Connor Dunnellon Middle Sch 33' 9" 2 (2) 6
    4 SOLOMON, Keaundre Belleview Middle Sch 30' 7" 2 (3) 5
    5 BLAIR, Eli Osceola Middle Schoo 26' 0" 1 (2) 4
    6 APPLING, Artez Liberty Middle Schoo 25' 8" 1 (3) 3
    7 FERNANDEZ, Cane Osceola Middle Schoo 25' 4" 1 (4) 2
    8 HAMPTON, Antwon North Marion Middle 25' 0" 2 (4) 1
    9 SCHMEISER, andrew Belleview Middle Sch 24' 5" 2 (5)
    10 BENNETT, Darrel Osceola Middle Schoo 23' 8" 1 (5)
    11 ZOCK, Andrew North Marion Middle 23' 1" 2 (6)
    12 BRAXTON, Brenton Belleview Middle Sch 22' 9" 1 (6)
    MASSEY, Jacquez Fort King Middle Sch NM 2
    MAXWELL, Greg Osceola Middle Schoo NM 2
    MOSLEY, Noah Dunnellon Middle Sch NM 2
    WATSON, Hunter North Marion Middle NM 2

    Men's Discus
    Finals
    ==============================================================================
    Pl Name Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
    ==============================================================================
    1 BLESSITT, Kameron Horizon Academy at M 97' 1" 1 (1) 10
    2 SOLOMON, Keaundre Belleview Middle Sch 96' 8" 2 (1) 8
    3 DYER, Jaden Horizon Academy at M 92' 3" 1 (2) 6
    4 MALDANADO, victor Belleview Middle Sch 88' 1" 2 (2) 5
    5 MINOR, Michael Belleview Middle Sch 79' 8" 1 (3) 4
    6 FERNANDEZ, Cane Osceola Middle Schoo 69' 1" 1 (4) 3
    7 BRAXTON, Brenton Belleview Middle Sch 69' 0" 1 (5) 2
    8 MARROQUIN, Boanerges Dunnellon Middle Sch 68' 6" 2 (3) 1
    9 SLAGLE, Connor Dunnellon Middle Sch 68' 1" 2 (4)
    10 HAMPTON, Antwon North Marion Middle 64' 6" 2 (5)
    11 ZOCK, Andrew North Marion Middle 60' 5" 2 (6)
    12 BLAIR, Eli Osceola Middle Schoo 59' 5" 1 (6)
    13 GLOGER, Spencer Osceola Middle Schoo 59' 2" 2 (7)
    MOSLEY, Noah Dunnellon Middle Sch NM 1
    GARAYAR, Jose North Marion Middle NM 1
    APPLING, Artez Liberty Middle Schoo NM 1
    MCALEAVEY-SMITH, Tre Fort King Middle Sch NM 1
    MAYSONET, Maxin Liberty Middle Schoo NM 2
    MASSEY, Jacquez Fort King Middle Sch NM 2
    BENNETT, Darrel Osceola Middle Schoo NM 2
    WATSON, Hunter North Marion Middle NM 2

    Boys Scores
    =====================================
    Pl Team Score
    =====================================
    1 Belleview Middle Sch 139
    2 Horizon Academy at M 106
    3 Howard Middle School 62
    4 Osceola Middle Schoo 50
    4 Liberty Middle Schoo 50
    6 Dunnellon Middle Sch 49
    7 Fort McCoy School 14
    8 Fort King Middle Sch 13
    9 Lake Weir Middle Sch 8
    10 North Marion Middle 7
    Girls Scores
    =====================================
    Pl Team Score
    =====================================
    1 Fort McCoy School 135
    2 Belleview Middle Sch 115
    3 Osceola Middle Schoo 71
    4 Dunnellon Middle Sch 64
    5 Horizon Academy at M 61
    6 Howard Middle School 20
    6 Fort King Middle Sch 20
    8 Liberty Middle Schoo 2
    9 Lake Weir Middle Sch 1

Last Modified on May 16, 2018