• ORMC Volunteering Hours Informational Talk

    Image result for ormc ocala

    Please stop by my room (5-202) on Monday April 30th during the beginning of Power Hour (12:00-12:50) for an informational talk with an ORMC representative. You can apply for the ORMC Yolunteering Program. The deadline to apply is Friday May 4th.

    Comments (-1)
  • WPHS HOSA Officers 2018-2019

    WPHS HOSA Officers 2018-2019

    • President: Kranti Rumalla
    • Vice-Presidents: Gabriel Gonzalez & Leyka Rumalla
    • Secretaries: Yisiara Aguirre & Alexandra Ramos
    • Treasurers: Amber Culbreth & Randi Grainger
    • Historians: Prinece’ Garlin & Biridiana Perez
    • Parliamentarian: Christal Beharry
    • Sargent in Arms: Twana Roberts & Breaya’Na Scala
    Comments (-1)
  • Students Advancing to the Interview Portion For HOSA Officer Selection

    Students Advancing to the Interview Portion

    For HOSA Officer Selection

    • Jacob Leverette
    • Olivia Coogle
    • Twana Roberts
    • Yisiara Aguirre
    • Randi Granger
    • Christal Beharry
    • Gabriel Gonzalez
    • Kranti Rumalla
    • Amber Culbreth
    • Leyka Rumalla
    • Biridiana Perez
    • Breaya’Na Scala
    • Prinece’A Garlin

    Please arrive at Mrs. Cunningham's classroom 5-202, at the beginning of Power Hour on Thursday 4/26/18. We will have a panel of Celebrity Judges :) Results will be posted the same day, after school. Good Luck everyone...Let's make HOSA 2018-2019 a Great Year Wolfpack!!!!

    Comments (-1)
  • EKG Results

    Congratulations!!!

    EKG 

    1. Kranti Rumalla
    2. Carlian Bauza
    3. Theresa Joyce
    4. Prinece’A Garlin
    5. Biridiana Perez
    6. Sara Blodgett
    7. Melissa Stroup
    8. Jessica Allen
    9. Lynia Harris
    10. Felicity Gonzalez
    11. Randi Granger
    12. Noah Armstrong
    13. Osvaldo Cruz-Soto
    14. Tyrik Anderson
    15. Shawn Reinhart
    16. Twana Roberts
    17. Sydney Stout
    18. Katelyn Ferrell
    19. Mikayla Jacobs
    20. Janay Jerry
    21. Tara Boatright
    22. Asawntee Napier
    23. Keyonna Brinson
    24. Gabriela Gutierrez
    25. Sayde Nixon
    26. Alexis Dennis
    27. Niara Richards
    28. Hernalizbel Elicier
    29. Roy Young
    30. Mariangie Rodriguez
    31. Jarrett McCloskey
    32. Kelly Moreno
    33. Breaya’Na Scala
    34. Jeffery Hall
    35. Jasmine Jackson
    36. Leyka Rumalla
    37. Shaylin Ettinger
    38. Yisiara Aguirre
    39. Kairin Bonilla
    40. Jada Jacobs
    41. Abigayle Durham
    42. Elizabeth Durham
    43. Nangelis Rivera
    44. Kelsey Kilpatrick
    45. Idette Garcia-Hernandez
    46. Keila Cancel
    47. Jonathan Rodriguez
    48. Rafaella Seno
    49. Alyssa Hardee

     

    Comments (-1)
  • CNA/CMAA Results

    Congratulations!!!

    CNA

    1. Zachery Mowery
    2. Christina Reid
    3. Samantha Corcoran
    4. Emily Coronel
    5. Celine Girouard
    6. Ashley Sansevere
    7. Shannel Clarke
    8. Erika Wood
    9. Kaylee Bruner
    10. Asia Salazar
    11. Shanaira Hall
    12. Maria Guevara
    13. Perpetua Alexis
    14. Joel Ortega
    15. Mohammad Aysheh
    16. Tiana Anguin
    17. Amber Culbreth
    18. Kristine Joy Cacdac

    CMAA

    1. Luchiano Cleophat
    2. Prinece’A Garlin
    3. Jada Belmer
    4. Zanida Hussain
    5. Kalyn Purter
    6. Biridiana Perez
    7. Giselle Salgado
    8. Faranaz Hussain
    9. Sara Blodgett
    10. Jalilah Austin
    11. Melissa Stroup
    12. Jessica Allen
    13. Gisselle Rodriguez
    14. Lynia Harris
    15. Felicity Gonzalez
    16. Randi Granger
    17. Shantrell Cox
    18. Darnesia Bostick
    19. Megan Bosch
    20. Aine Booth

     

     

    Comments (-1)