Infrastructure Support Areas

  • The Infrastructure Support Department is comprised of Region Team Leaders (RTLs) and Desktop Support Technicians (DSTs). DSTs are assigned to regions and work at particular schools.

    The ISS Department provides technology support to schools and serves as a technology resource in finding new solutions to the Marion County School District’s technology challenges.

     

    Region I | Region II | Region III | Region IV | Region V


    Region I

    SCHOOLS:

     

    Elementary

    • Belleview Elementary
    • Belleview-Santos Elementary
    • Emerald Shores Elementary
    • Greenway Elementary
    • Harbour View Elementary
    • Legacy Elementary
    • Stanton-Weirsdale Elementary

     

    Middle

    • Belleview Middle
    • Lake Weir Middle

     

    High

    • Belleview High
    • Lake Weir High

     

    TEAM LEADER: Debbie Mottl

    • Jennifer Alumbaugh
    • Mary Box
    • Whitney Metzger
    • Abraham Perry
    • Michael Spangler

     

    Region II

    SCHOOLS:

    Elementary

    • Dunnellon Elementary
    • Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
    • Horizon Academy at Marion Oaks
    • Marion Oaks Elementary
    • Romeo Elementary
    • Sunrise Elementary

     

    Middle

    • Dunnellon Middle
    • Liberty Middle

     

    High

    • Dunnellon High
    • West Port High

     

    TEAM LEADER: Rich Litterine

    • Reva Damron
    • Michael Munt
    • Troxie Schoenborn
    • Nancy Schwier
    • Glenn Trabing

     

    Region III

    SCHOOLS:

    Elementary

    • College Park Elementary
    • Maplewood Elementary
    • Saddlewood Elementary
    • Shady Hill Elementary
    • South Ocala Elementary 
    • Ward-Highlands Elementary
    • Wyomina Park Elementary

     

    Middle

    • Fort King Middle
    • Howard Middle

     

    High

    • Forest High

     

    TEAM LEADER: James Peoples

    • Ander Almgren
    • Cheryl Baker
    • James Dugan
    • Caronta Florence

     

    Region IV

    SCHOOLS:

    Elementary

    • Anthony Elementary
    • East Marion Elementary
    • Evergreen Elementary
    • Fessenden Elementary
    • Fort McCoy School
    • Ocala Springs Elementary
    • Reddick-Collier Elementary
    • Sparr Elementary

     

    Middle

    • North Marion Middle

     

    High

    • North Marion High

     

    TEAM LEADER: Jim Clarke

    • Patricia Curd
    • Shawnie Guadagno
    • Eric Light

     

    DSS & Region V

    All District Departments

    DISTRICT OFFICES

     

    SCHOOLS:

    Elementary

    • Dr. N.H. Jones Elementary
    • Eighth Street Elementary
    • Madison Street Academy
    • Oakcrest Elementary

     

    Middle

    • Osceola Middle School

     

    High

    • Vanguard High

     

    Other

    • Alternative Education Sites
    • Hillcrest School
    • Marion Technical College
    • Marion Technical Institute

     

    TEAM LEADER: Brian Guadagno

    • Cordell Cowdrey
    • Daniel Hargrove
    • Adam Hawkins
    • Thomas Lheureux
    • David Shaffer
    • Elizabeth Thomson

Contact Information

  • Region I: Debbie Mottl

    Region II: Rich Litterine

    Region III: James Peoples

    Region IV: Jim Clarke

    DSS & Region V: Brian Guadagno

     

    Anabel Garcia - 352-671-7776 (5-7776)


    Voice: 352-671-7593